Get Your Music on Amazon!
Get Your Music on Amazon!

Artist Discography

Amanda Cook
Amanda Cook
CLICK IMAGE FOR A LARGER PHOTO
[2003 - Present]

Style: Worship / Pop

Also Known As: Falcon
Full Name: Amanda Lindsey (Falk) Cook
Birthday: May 8, 1984
Birth Place: Niverville, Manitoba, Canada



Listen on Apple Music



Amanda Cook Discography

  1. SURVEY: Part 1 - EP, 2023 [Provident/Sony]
  2. State of the Union (Ambient Sessions) EP, 2022 [Provident/Sony]
  3. State of the Union, 2022 [Provident/Sony]
  4. Nova (Piano Sessions), 2021 [Provident/Sony] (as Falcon)
  5. Nova, 2020 [Provident/Sony] (as Falcon)
  6. Help Is on the Way - Single, 2020 [Provident/Sony]
  7. Evergreen Reimagined - Single, 2019 [Falken Music Group]
  8. Still - Single, 2019 [Bethel]
  9. House on a Hill, 2019 [Bethel]
  10. Brave New World, 2015 [Bethel]
  11. You Make Me Brave (Studio Version) - Single w/Bethel Music, 2014 [Bethel]
  12. In Between the Now & Then, 2010 [Signpost Music] (as Amanda Falk)
  13. Beautiful, 2007 [Avante] (as Amanda Falk)
  14. Amanda Falk, 2006 [Avante] (as Amanda Falk)

Other Contributions

  1. Be Alright (feat. Amanda Lindsey Cook) - Single, 2020 by Dante Bowe [Bethel]
  2. Sails (feat. Steffany Gretzinger & Amanda Lindsey Cook) [Live] - Single, 2018 by Pat Barrett [Bowyer & Bow]

Amanda Cook Links

  1. Instagram
  2. Official Falcon Site
  3. Facebook
  4. Twitter
  5. Spotify

 

 

 


Return to Full List of Artists

 

 

                 
Purchase Original Art Prints, Drawings, Buttons, Stickers, Bookmarks and more from JFH's own John DiBiase!

Search JFH




This Friday, June 21, 2024
ALBUMS
Vanessa Bell Armstrong Today [Shanachie]
Melvin Crispell, III Covered, Vol. 1 - EP [RCAI]
Chris Ekiss Ainít That Like Jesus - EP [Provident]
Poet Voices It Wonít Be Long [StowTown]
Vineyard Kids Time to Fly [Integrity]

SINGLES
Anberlin Walk Alone - Single [Equal Vision]
Canyon Hills Worship Good To Me - Single [DREAM]
Lauren Daigle Be Okay (feat. Ellie Holcomb) - Single [Centricity]
Faith Worship Arts Boast - Single [DREAM]
Jordan Feliz Praise God for That - Single [Centricity]
Gable Price and Friends Jungle In The City - Single [Capitol CMG]
Hulvey Altar (Remix) [feat. Ciara] - Single [Reach]
iNTELLECT Revolution - Single [Polished Arrow]
Leigh Nash Unraveling - Single [Visionary]
Lakewood Music Oh How Worthy - Single [Lakewood]
Tamela Mann Working for Me - Single [Tillymann]
Peter Mattis Praise the Lord (Everything Within Me) [Live] - Single [Bethel Music]
MC Tempo Rude Boy Style - Single [Remaker Records]
One Pursuit MSC Wanted (Live) - Single (independent)
Planetshakers Delight (Live) - Single [Venture3Media]

Next Friday, June 28, 2024
ALBUMS
Brotality It Feeds - EP (independent)
Brandon Heath Can We Go Home Now - EP [Centricity]
My Epic Loriella [Tooth & Nail]
Lacey Sturm Kenotic Metanoia: Deluxe Edition [Followspot/The Fuel]

SINGLES
Sleeping At Last Bloom (Eros) - Single (independent)
Brandon Lake x Phil Wickham House of God - Single [Provident]

For all release dates, click here!
 



Listen to the new EP from Saved By Skarlet!



Listen to the new Album From Millennial Reign!

Check out depositphotos for royalty free images

 

Purchase Original Art Prints, Drawings, Buttons, Stickers, Bookmarks and more from JFH's own John DiBiase!
All materials copyright of Jesusfreakhideout.com   ©1996-2024 Jesus freak Hideout. All Rights Reserved. | Privacy Policy