Listen to the new single from Elevation Worship!
Listen to the new single from Elevation Worship!

Artist Discography

Bloodshed
Bloodshed
CLICK IMAGE FOR A LARGER PHOTO
[1992 - 1997; 2018 - Present]

Style: Hardcore
Also Known As: Slingshot David

Hometown: Orange County, California
For Fans Of: No Innocent Victim, Strongarm

Band Members:
Timothy Clark... Vocals
John Kittrel... Guitar
Sean Stopnik... Guitar
Kevin Chen... Guitar
Jonathan Caro... Bass, Vocals
Justice Gulmatico... Drums




Spotify Artist Discography

  1. untitled new studio album, 2019 (independent)
  2. untitled unreleased demo, 1997 [Slingshot Records] (as Slingshot David)
  3. The Soft Spoken Words of Fallbrook EP, 1996 [Tooth & Nail]
  4. Bloodshed EP, 1995 [Tooth & Nail]

Other Projects

  1. B Is Bridgie (Jonathan Caro)
  2. Crash Rickshaw (Steven Dail)
  3. Innermeans (Timothy Clark)
  4. The Moodswingers (Jonathan Caro)
  5. My Compatriots (Jonathan Caro)
  6. Neon Horse (Steven Dail)
  7. The Night of the Wrecking Ball (Justice Gulmatico)
  8. The O.C. Supertones (Kevin Chen)
  9. Project 86 (Steven Dail)
  10. Rainy Days (Jonathan Caro)
  11. Stairwell (Jonathan Caro)
  12. Starflyer 59 (Steven Dail)
  13. White Lighter (Steven Dail)

Compilation Contributions

  1. Helpless Amongst Friends, Vol. 2, 1999 .... "Inside" [Tooth & Nail]
  2. Tooth & Nail 4th Anniversary Box Set, 1997 .... "Outside" and "Words For The First Time" [Tooth & Nail]
  3. Tooth & Nail Sampler, Vol. 1, 1995 .... "Outside" [Tooth & Nail]
  4. Helpless Amongst Friends, Vol. 1, 1994 .... "So-Called" [Tooth & Nail]
  5. No Exit: Hardcore Compilation, 1994 .... "Our Father" [Inside Front]

Collector's Items

  1. untitled unreleased cassette, 1997 [Slingshot Records] (as Slingshot David)
  2. The Soft Spoken Words of Fallbrook 7" vinyl, 1996 [Tooth & Nail]
  3. Bloodshed cassette, 1995 [Tooth & Nail]

Former Members

  1. Jason Fleetwood... Vocals
  2. Steven Dail... Bass

Artist Links

  1. Tooth & Nail Artist Page

 

 

 


Return to Full List of Artists

 

 

           
Listen to the new album from Strange Her!

Search JFH



Music Out This Week

This Friday, August 23
Pat Barrett Canvas and Clay (Live) [Bowyer & Bow / Capitol]
Vince Gill Okie [MCA Nashville]
Andy Mineo Work In Progress [Reach]
Gene Moore Tunnel Vision [Motown Gospel]
Random Hero Tension [Rockfest]


Next Friday, August 30
Aaron Cole Not By Chance [Gotee]
Jeff & Sheri Easter You Are Loved [Capitol/Gaither]
Elevation Worship At Midnight (independent)
David Leonard The Wait: Silence the Noise (Live) [Integrity]
Paul and Hannah McClure The Way Home [Bethel]
Maranatha! Music Heart Of Worship - Tremble [Maranatha!]
Sanctus Real Unstoppable God [Framework/Fair Trade]
Various Artists SOZO Playlists: Top Christian Hits [Capitol/Sparrow]


For all release dates, click here!
 


New Music Reviews


Listen to the new single from Elevation Worship!

New Indie Reviews


New Movie Reviews


Free MP3 Downloads



 

Get the new album from Lauren Talley!
All materials copyright of Jesusfreakhideout.com   ©1996-2019 Jesus freak Hideout. All Rights Reserved. | Privacy Policy