Get Your Music on Amazon!
Get Your Music on Amazon!

Artist Discography

Clay Crosse
Clay Crosse
CLICK IMAGE FOR A LARGER PHOTO
[1994 - Present]

Style: Contemporary Pop

Real Name: Walter Clayton Crosseno
Birthday: February 11, 1967
Birth Place: Memphis, Tennessee
Family: Renee (wife), 3 children




Spotify Clay Crosse Discography

  1. Freewill Offering, 2019 (independent)
  2. reDEDICATION, 2012 (independent)
  3. Anthems, 2009 (independent)
  4. Eternity With You: Live Worship CD/DVD, 2005 [TAG]
  5. Simply Clay Crosse, 2005 [Brentwood]
  6. Christmas With Clay Crosse, 2002 [Butterfly]
  7. A Different Man, 2000 [Reunion]
  8. I Surrender All: The Clay Crosse Collection, Vol. 1, 1999 [Reunion]
  9. Stained Glass, 1997 [Reunion]
  10. Time To Believe, 1995 [Reunion]
  11. My Place Is With You, 1993 [Reunion]

Compilation Contributions

  1. Christian Radio Hits: Joy & Glory, 2009 .... "Sold Out Believer" [Madacy]
  2. Christian Radio Hits, 2009 .... "Saving The World" [Madacy]
  3. Christian Music's Most Requested, 2007 .... "I Surrender All" [Brentwood]
  4. Christian Radio Hits: Best Of Contemporary Christian, 2006 .... "I Surrender All" [Madacy]
  5. Toddler Lullabies: Songs For Sleepy Eyes, 2003 .... "Talk To God," "Someone Is Going To Sleep," "All Tuckered Out," "Beautiful World" [Discovery House]
  6. David: Ordinary Man...Extraordinary God, 2003 .... "When I Am Afraid (Psalm 56)," Purify Me (Psalm 51)" [Discovery House]
  7. Top Tunes Karaoke CDG TT-076 Joy Vol. 1, 2001 .... "I Will Follow Christ" [Top Tunes]
  8. Songs for the Spirit: Faith, 2000 .... "Saving The World" [Provident]
  9. WOW 2000, 1999 .... "I Will Follow Christ" [Sparrow]
  10. Yes, I Believe In God, 1999 .... "I Surrender All" [Reunion]
  11. Songs 4 Life - Feel The Power!, 1998 .... "I Surrender All" [Time Life]
  12. WOW 1998: The Year's 30 Top Christian Artists & Songs, 1997 .... "Saving The World" [Sparrow]
  13. My Utmost for His Highest: The Covenant, 1996 .... "Make It A Promise" [Myrrh]
  14. WOW 1997, 1996 .... "Time To Believe" [Sparrow]
  15. WOW 1996: The Year's 30 Top Christian Artists & Songs, 1995 .... "His Love is Comin' Over Me" [Sparrow]

Collector's Items

  1. Believe Single, 2007

Clay Crosse Videography

  1. Eternity With You: Live Worship CD/DVD, 2005 [TAG]
  2. My Place Is With You VHS, 1994 [Reunion]

Artist Literature

  1. I Surrender All: Rebuilding a Marriage Broken by Pornography, 2005... Clay & Renee Crosse with Mark Tabb [Navpress]
  2. I Will Follow Christ, 2000... Clay Crosse, Bob Carlisle, BeBe Winans [Thomas Nelson]

Clay Crosse Links

  1. Official Site

 

 

 


Return to Full List of Artists

 

 

                 
Purchase Original Art Prints, Drawings, Buttons, Stickers, Bookmarks and more from JFH's own John DiBiase!

Search JFH




This Wednesday, July 10, 2024
SINGLES
Meeting of the Mimes Treading Water - Single (independent)

This Friday, July 12, 2024
ALBUMS
Deep Al Brindle Are You Nervous? [Tooth & Nail]
DOE Heart of a Human [Provident]
Elevation Worship When Wind Meets Fire [Elevation]
Illustrate, Salty Beats Avid Artist (independent)
Peach Goldman Where You Are [StowTown]
We The Kingdom 33 - EP [Capitol CMG]
Darlene Zschech Testament - EP [Integrity]

SINGLES
3 Days Under Fruit of the Flesh - Single [Resurrection]
BRIGHT Way Maker - Single [Integrity]
FAITHFUL Send Rescue - Single [Integrity]
Grace Graber California - Single (independent)
The Kingdom Heirs Until Prayer Changes Me - Single [Sonlite]
Iveth Luna Faithful - Single [Red Street]
John Rich Revelation - Single (independent)

Next Friday, July 19, 2024
ALBUMS
Leanna Crawford Still Waters [Provident]
Human Code Break The Silence [Girder]
Joe Christmas Burnt Ends & Crisp Remainders [Charon Collective]
Newsboys Worldwide Revival - Part One [Capitol CMG]
Planetshakers The Winning Team [Venture3Media]

SINGLES
Canyon Hills Worship In Control - Multi Single [DREAM]
Coquí, Jimmy Clifton, Much More My Lord Provided - Single [DREAM]
Starflyer 59 909 - Single [Velvet Blue]
Xander Sallows, GLADDEN RICOCHET! - Single [DREAM]



For all release dates, click here!
 



Check out Ninties Worship Night!



Listen to the new Album From Millennial Reign!

Check out depositphotos for royalty free images

 

Purchase Original Art Prints, Drawings, Buttons, Stickers, Bookmarks and more from JFH's own John DiBiase!
All materials copyright of Jesusfreakhideout.com   ©1996-2024 Jesus freak Hideout. All Rights Reserved. | Privacy Policy