Listen to the new single from 7 Hills Worship!
Listen to the new single from 7 Hills Worship!

Artist Discography

Emanuel (Da' T.R.U.T.H.)
Da' T.R.U.T.H.
CLICK IMAGE FOR A LARGER PHOTO
[2003 - Present]

Style: Rap / Hip Hop

Real Name: Emanuel Lee Lambert, Jr.
Birthday: December 15, 1977
Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA





Spotify Artist Discography

  1. Emanuel, 2023 [Mixed Bag] (as Emanuel)
  2. Bridges (with Limoblaze), 2020 (independent)
  3. Vet, 2018 (independent)
  4. It's Complicated, 2016 [Next Music]
  5. Heartbeat, 2014 [Mixed Bag]
  6. Love, Hope, War, 2013 [Xist]
  7. The Whole Truth, 2011 [Universal Music Christian]
  8. The Big Picture, 2009 [CMR]
  9. Open Book, 2007 [CMR]
  10. The Faith, 2005 [CMR]
  11. Moment of Truth, 2004 [CMR]
  12. Who Is The Truth EP, 2003 (independent)

Compilation Contributions

  1. Love Collection: 14 Songs To Reflect On God's True Love, 2011 .... "Love & Grace (with J.R. & The Ambassador)," "N.F.L (New Found Love)" [CMR]
  2. Gift Rap, 2004 .... "Tell You Why" [CMR]

Da' T.R.U.T.H. Videography

  1. Da' T.R.U.T.H. & Friends LIVE!, 2007 [CMR]

Artist Links

  1. Official Site

 

 

 


Return to Full List of Artists

 

 

              
Check out the new album from Lawrence Jamal!

Search JFH




This Wednesday, February 1, 2023
SINGLES
Disciple Promise To Live - Single [Tooth & Nail]


This Friday, February 3, 2023
ALBUMS
Cochren & Co. Running Home [Gotee]
Colony House The Cannonballers [Roon]
Marcus Jordan My Life - eP [MJMG]
Pastor Mike Jr. Impossible [Capitol CMG]

VINYL
Cody Carnes God Is Good! [Marigold 2 LP] [Sparrow]
Hillsong UNITED Are We There Yet? [3 LP] [Hillsong]

SINGLES
Anchor Hymns We Will Feast in The House of Zion - Single [Integrity]
Dreaded Dale The Violent - Single (independent)
Free Worship En Tu Nombre Cristo - Single [BEC]
Mozaiek Worship Allesomvattend - Single [Integrity]
Hunter Plake More in Love - Single [BEC]
Matt Redman Lamb of God (feat. David Funk) - Single [Integrity]
Chase Tremaine Tired Side of Content - Single (independent)


Next Friday, February 10, 2023
ALBUMS
Jeff & Sheri Easter Treasure [Gaither]
Hannah Hobbs Sundown [Capitol CMG]

SINGLES
George Mhondera Not Even Once - Single [BEC]


For all release dates, click here!
 



Listen to the New Single By Will Keizer!




Listen to the New Album By Erin Corrado!

Check out depositphotos for royalty free images

 

Check out Original Artwork from John DiBiase!
All materials copyright of Jesusfreakhideout.com   ©1996-2023 Jesus freak Hideout. All Rights Reserved. | Privacy Policy