Get the new FREE JFH MP3 compilation -- Vol. 11!
Get the new FREE JFH MP3 compilation -- Vol. 11!

Artist Discography

Jonathan Cain
Jonathan Cain
CLICK IMAGE FOR A LARGER PHOTO
[1965 - Present]

Style: Pop / Rock

Birth Name: Jonathan Leonard Friga
Birthday: February 26, 1950
Birthplace: Chicago, IL


Listen on Apple Music



Jonathan Cain Discography

  1. Arise, 2022 [Identity/The Fuel]
  2. Oh Lord Lead Us - EP, 2021 [Identity/The Fuel]
  3. Freedom In Your Grace, 2020 [Identity/The Fuel]
  4. Piano Worship, 2020 [Identity/The Fuel]
  5. More Like Jesus, 2019 [Identity/The Fuel]
  6. The Songs You Leave Behind, 2018 [Identity/The Fuel]
  7. Unsung Noel, 2017 [Identity/The Fuel]
  8. What God Wants to Hear, 2016 [Identity/The Fuel]
  9. Where I Live, 2006 [AAO Records]
  10. Bare Bones, 2004 [AAO Records]
  11. Animated Movie Love Songs, 2002 [One Way Records]
  12. Anthology, 2001 [One Way Records]
  13. Namaste, 2001 [Wildhorse Records]
  14. Body Language, 1997 [Higher Octave]
  15. For a Lifetime, 1996 [Higher Octave]
  16. Back to the Innocence, 1995 [Intersound Records]
  17. Piano With a View, 1994 [Higher Octave]
  18. Windy City Breakdown, 1977 [Bearsville/Wounded Bird Records]
  19. Til It's Time to Say Goodbye / Ladies' Night, 1975 [October]


Jonathan Cain Links

  1. Official Site
  2. Spotify
  3. Twitter
  4. Facebook
  5. Instagram
  6. YouTube

 

 

 


Return to Full List of Artists

 

 

              
Check out the new EP from Darby Hughes!

Search JFH




This Tuesday, September 27, 2022
SINGLES
Justin McRoberts War Stories - Single (independent)


This Friday, September 30, 2022
ALBUMS
Cody Carnes God is Good! [Capitol CMG]
Disciple Back Again (2003) CD Re-Release [Girder]
Disciple By God (2001) CD Re-Release [Girder]
Disciple This Might Sting A Little CD Re-Release [Girder]
Disciple What Was I Thinking (1995) CD Re-Release [Girder]
JJ Hairston Believe Again [Tribl/JamesTown]
Evvie McKinney Love, Evvie McKinney [Capitol CMG]
Outbreakband JESUS [Integrity]
SEU Worship Heart Cry [Provident]
Social Club Misfits Everybody Loves a Comeback Story [Capitol CMG]
WHATUPRG New Hollywood [Reach]
Zach Williams A Hundred Highways [Provident]
Ian Yates Between The Joy And The Sorrow: Part 2 [7Core Music]

SINGLES
AdoracioŽn Vin~a Quiero Cantar - Single [Integrity]
Meredith Andrews Carry The World - Single [Word Worship]
InSalvation Hart vol lof - Single [Integrity]
Kutless Words of Fire - Single [BEC]
Moriah Trust - Single [Cathedral Company]
REVERE Cantarei (Meu Salvador) / Risen Savior (Sing My Soul) [feat. Dwan Hill and Ana Luiza Ferreira Tristao] - Single [Integrity]
Emilie Weiss Maybe - Single [BEC]


Next Friday, October 7, 2022
ALBUMS
Israel & New Breed Worship Anywhere [District 11]
John Marc Kohl Still [The Worship Initiative]
Tasha Cobbs Leonard HYMNS [Motown Gospel]
Zauntee Life I Chose - EP [BEC]

SINGLES
David Dunn Hurt Is - Single [BEC]
TWICE + KingsPorch Yo Declaro a Christo (I Speak Jesus - Spanish) - Single [BEC]
For all release dates, click here!
 



Listen to the New Album By Before Flags!




Listen to the new album by Stephanie Haavik

Check out depositphotos for royalty free images

 

Check out Original Artwork from John DiBiase!
All materials copyright of Jesusfreakhideout.com   ©1996-2022 Jesus freak Hideout. All Rights Reserved. | Privacy Policy