Get the new FREE JFH MP3 compilation -- Vol. 11!
Get the new FREE JFH MP3 compilation -- Vol. 11!

Artist Discography

Jordin Sparks
[2003 - Present]

Style: R&B / Hip-Hop / Gospel / Pop

Real Name: Jordin Brianna Sparks
Birthday: December 22, 1989
Hometown: Glendale, Arizona




Jordin Sparks Discography

  1. You Still Think of Me - Single, 2021 [TLG]
  2. Cider & Hennessy, 2020 [Disrupt]
  3. Sounds Like Me - EP, 2020 [Disrupt]
  4. 1990 Forever - EP w/ Elijah Blake [Explicit], 2019 [DFMedia]
  5. Right Here Right Now [Explicit], 2015 [Sony]
  6. I Am Woman - Single, 2011 [RCA/Jive Records]
  7. Battlefield (Deluxe Version), 2009 [Provident/Jive Records]
  8. Battlefield, 2009 [Provident/Jive Records]
  9. Jordin Sparks (Deluxe Version), 2007 [Provident/Jive Records]
  10. The Star Spangled Banner (The National Anthem) - As Performed At Super Bowl XLII - Single, 2008 [Zomba]
  11. Jordin Sparks, 2007 [Provident/Jive Records]
  12. Jordin Sparks EP, 2007 [19 Entertainment]
  13. For Now EP, 2003 (independent)

Compilation Contributions

  1. Now That's What I Call Music! Vol. 29, 2008 .... "One Step At a Time" (from Jordin Sparks) [Sony]
  2. Now That's What I Call Music! Vol. 28, 2008 .... "No Air (feat. Chris Brown)" (from Jordin Sparks) [Capitol]
  3. Now That's What I Call Music! Vol. 27, 2007 .... "Tattoo" (from Jordin Sparks) [Capitol]
  4. This Christmas Original Soundtrack, 2007 .... "I'll Be Home For Christmas" [Jive]
  5. American Idol Season 6: Greatest Hits, 2007 .... "This Is My Now" (from Jordin Sparks) [RCA]

Actress Filmography

  1. Sparkle, 2012... Sparkle

Jordin Sparks Links

  1. Official Site
  2. Jordin Sparks Lyrics

 

 

 


Return to Full List of Artists

 

 

              
Check out the new EP from Darby Hughes!

Search JFH




This Friday, October 7, 2022
ALBUMS
Israel & New Breed Worship Anywhere [District 11]
John Marc Kohl Still [The Worship Initiative]
Tasha Cobbs Leonard HYMNS [Motown Gospel]
Paul Wilbur Holy Fire (Deluxe Edition) [Integrity]
Zauntee Life I Chose - EP [BEC]

SINGLES
David Dunn Hurt Is - Single [BEC]
Leeland Still Mighty - Single [Integrity]
REVERE Caminho No Deserto/Way Maker - Single [Integrity]
TWICE + KingsPorch Yo Declaro a Christo (I Speak Jesus - Spanish) - Single [BEC]
Vineyard Worship Look To Him (I See The Light) - Single [Vineyard]
YADA Worship Gott der Wunder (God of Wonder) - Single [Integrity]


Next Friday, October 14, 2022
ALBUMS
Steven Curtis Chapman Still [Provident]
Jordan St. Cyr No Matter What - EP [BEC]
Justin McRoberts Sliver of Hope - EP (independent)
Selah At This Table: A Christmas Album [3Cre8tive]
Selah Greatest Hymns Vol. 3 [3Cre8tive]
For all release dates, click here!
 



Listen to the New Album By Before Flags!




Listen to the new album by Stephanie Haavik

Check out depositphotos for royalty free images

 

Check out Original Artwork from John DiBiase!
All materials copyright of Jesusfreakhideout.com   ©1996-2022 Jesus freak Hideout. All Rights Reserved. | Privacy Policy