Listen to the new single, Out of My Grave, by The War Within!
Listen to the new single, Out of My Grave, by The War Within!

Artist Discography

Morgan Harper Nichols
Morgan Harper Nichols
CLICK IMAGE FOR A LARGER PHOTO
[2011 - Present]

Style: Worship / Singer/Songwriter

Birth Name:Morgan Novelate Harper
Birthday: February 4, 1990
Hometown: Atlanta, Georgia

Family:
Jamie Grace (sister),
Patrick "Kekoa" Nichols (husband)




Spotify Morgan Harper Nichols Discography

  1. Morgan Harper Nichols, 2015 [Gotee]
  2. Verge - Single, 2012 (Independent)

Compilation Contributions

  1. Family Christmas: Songs by Jamie Grace & Morgan Harper Nichols, 2014 .... "Go Tell It on the Mountain" and "The Prodigal Christmas" [Gotee]

Other Projectss

  1. Harper Still

Collaborations

  1. Ready To Fly by Jamie Grace 2014 .... "White Boots" [Gotee]
  2. One Song At A Time by Jamie Grace 2011 .... "Hold Me" [Gotee]

Music News (Not full list of articles)

  1. Gotee Records Welcomes Morgan Harper Nichols To The Label, March 31, 2015

Morgan Harper Nichols Links

  1. Official Site
  2. Morgan Harper Nichols Lyrics
  3. Facebook
  4. Twitter
  5. Instagram

 

 

 


Return to Full List of Artists

 

 

           
Listen to the new album from Charming to the Last!

Search JFH




This Tuesday, June 30, 2020
Ken Tamplin Axe to Grind (Gold Disc Edition) [Girder]

This Wednesday, July 1, 2020
Waterdeep Tandem (independent)

This Friday, July 3, 2020
1K Phew & 1k Pson New Fourth of July - Single [Reach]
American Arson A Line in the Sand [Facedown]
Tara Cobbs Leonard Intercession EP [Motown Gospel]
Kevin Max RADIO TEKNIKA (Echoes from The Weirding Module) (independent)
PEABOD Big Feelings - Single [Centricity]
Sidewalk Prophets The Things That Got Us Here [Curb/Word]

Next Friday, July 10, 2020
Deathbreaker Isolate (CD, Vinyl) [Facedown]
Jordan Feliz Glory (feat. TBD) [Centricity]


For all release dates, click here!
 



Listen to the new EP from Swingin Hammers!




Listen to the new album Hold Fast by Jaron Micah!

 

Listen to the new album from Theo Clark!
All materials copyright of Jesusfreakhideout.com   ©1996-2020 Jesus freak Hideout. All Rights Reserved. | Privacy Policy