Listen to the Album from Free As A Bird!
Listen to the New Album From Free As A Bird!

Artist Discography

Andy Mineo
Andy Mineo
CLICK IMAGE FOR A LARGER PHOTO
[2005 - Present]

Style: Hip Hop / Rap

Birth Year: 1988
Alias: C-Lite





Spotify Andy Mineo Discography

  1. Never Land II, 2021 [Reach]
  2. Coming In Hot (Remix Pack) - EP (w/ Lecrae, Wuki), 2021 [Reach]
  3. Coming In Hot - Wuki Remix - Single (w/ Lecrae, Wuki), 2021 [Reach]
  4. Happy Thoughts EP, 2020 [Reach]
  5. Always in a Rush (ft. Mez) - Single, 2020 [Reach]
  6. Jackson Pollock (Tik Tok Remix) - Single, 2020 [Reach]
  7. Jackson Pollock - Single, 2020 [Reach]
  8. Let Me Know (feat. Marc E. Bassy) - Single, 2020 [Reach]
  9. Work in Progress, 2019 [Reach]
  10. II: The Sword, 2018 [Reach]
  11. I: The Arrow, 2018 [Reach]
  12. Uncomfortable, 2015 [Reach]
  13. Never Land EP, 2014 [Reach]
  14. Heroes For Sale, 2013 [Reach]
  15. Saturday Morning Car-Tunez, 2012 (independent)
  16. Formerly Known, 2011 (independent)
  17. Sin Is Wack, Vol. 1, 2009 (as C-Lite)

Compilation Contributions

  1. WOW Party Mix: Deluxe Edition, 2015 .... "You Will (Remix By Gawvi)"; "Background (Feat. Andy Mineo) [Remix By Gawvi]" by Lecrae [Capitol/Word/Provident]
  2. Man Up by 116 Clique, 2011 .... "Man Up Anthem (w/ Lecrae, KB, Trip Lee, Tedashii, Sho Baraka, PRo), "Envy" (w/ Tedashii & KB), "Temptation" (w/ KB, PRo & Tedashii), "Repentance" (w/ Lecrae, Trip Lee) [Reach]

Music News (Not full list of articles)

  1. Andy Mineo Snags The No.1 Independent Record In The Country!, September 29, 2015
  2. Andy Mineo "Uncomfortable" Album, Available Today, September 18, 2015
  3. Andy Mineo Launches Uncomfortable Tour on October 1, September 1, 2015
  4. Andy Mineo Debuts First Single Off "Uncomfortable" Album, Available For Pre-Order Today, August 7, 2015
  5. "WOW Hits Party Mix Deluxe Edition" Available Now, March 11, 2015
  6. Reach Records Dominated The 45th Annual GMA Dove Awards, October 14, 2014
  7. Winners Announced At Tonights 45th Annual GMA Dove Awards Ceremony, October 7, 2014
  8. 45th Annual GMA Dove Awards Nominees Announced Today, August 13, 2014
  9. DJ Aslan's "The Mixing Process" Mixtape Released Today, August 12, 2014
  10. Lecrae Announces The Anamoly Tour Launching Fall 2014, July 15, 2014
  11. Central South Distribution and Tillymann Music Debut 'Gospel Independent Greats (GIG) Vol. 1' on April 1, March 27, 2014
  12. Reach Records Speaks On Their Art, Symbolism, and Mission, January 22, 2014
  13. The Roadshow 2014 Lineup to Feature Skillet, Third Day, Andy Mineo, Jamie Grace and More, October 17, 2013
  14. The 44th Annual GMA Dove Awards, Hosted by Amy Grant and Kirk Franklin, Airs on Monday, October 21 at 8 P.M. Exclusively on UP, October 11, 2013
  15. 44th Annual GMA Dove Awards Adds NEEDTOBREATHE to the Diverse Performance Lineup, October 1, 2013
  16. for King & Country Featured On Andy Mineo's "Caught Dreaming" Off His No. 1 Debut Album "Heroes For Sale", April 25, 2013
  17. Andy Mineo's "Heroes For Sale" Dominates The Billboard Christian and Gospel Charts, Debuting at No. 1 and Garners No. 11 Spot on Top 200, April 25, 2013
  18. Reach Records' Hip Hop Artist Andy Mineo Debuts "Heroes For Sale," Available Nationwide, April 16, 2013
  19. Andy Mineo Host Online Auction For Custom-Made Skateboard, Featured In "AYO!" Music Video, March 25, 2013
  20. Reach Records Latest Hip Hop Artist Andy Mineo Debuts "Heroes For Sale" On April 16, February 14, 2013
  21. Rap/Hip Hop Artist Andy Mineo Debuts New Music Video "AYO!" On ReachRecords.com Today, January 31, 2013
  22. Benjah to Release ďThe Break-UpĒ on September 27th through Universal Music Christian Group, September 21, 2011

Andy Mineo Links

  1. Official Site

 

 

 


Return to Full List of Artists

 

 

           
Listen to the Album Angel In A Haunted House by Will Keizer!

Search JFH




This Friday, October 22, 2021
Jim & Melissa Brady Ever Faithful [Daywind]
Teddy Campbell Band/font> Marry Me - Single [Gee Tree]
Casting Crowns The Power of the Cross - Single [Provident]
Stephen Christian Awaken - Single [BEC]
The Color No Greater Love [DREAM]
Jason Crabb Home for Christmas - EP [Red Street]
Sean Curran 1,000 Names - EP [Capitol CMG]
Hillsong Worship Thatís The Power (feat. Benjamin Hastings) - Single [Capitol CMG/Hillsong]
Idle Threat Driftwood - Single [Tooth & Nail]
Lion of Judah Closer [BEC/Gospel Song]
Lindsay McCaul Come, O Lord (Maranatha) - Single (independent)
The Old Paths Every Story Whispers His Name - Single [Sonlite]
Aaron Shust Every Morning - Single (independent)
Rebecca St. James Kingdom Come (feat. for KING & COUNTRY) - Single [Bethel]
Stephanie Summers Mighty Strong God [Provident]
Cade Thompson Cade Thompson Christmas - EP [Red Street]
Tim Timmons HERE (Live With Friends) [Integrity]
We The Kingdom A Family Christmas EP [Sparrow]
Zach Williams I Donít Want Christmas To End [Provident]
Anne Wilson My Jesus (feat. Crowder) - Single [Capitol CMG]


Next Friday, October 29, 2021
11th Hour Anthem of the Ages [Crossroads]
Gas Street Music This is Jesus - EP [Integrity]
Love & The Outcome Christmas Lights - Single [Curb/Word]
Marc Martel & Leigh Nash Welcome to Our World - Single
MŌRIAH Live from the Quarry - EP [Cathedral]
MŌRIAH Worth (feat. Joel Smallbone) - Single [Cathedral]
NEEDTOBREATHE Into the Mystery (Vinyl) [Centricity/Elektra]
Point of Grace Sing Noel [Curb/Word]
Sarah Reeves Winter Wonderland (feat. Clark Beckham) - Single [Curb/Word]
SongLab In The Greenhouse - EP [DREAM]
Stars Go Dim Home (feat. Hannah Ellis) - Single [Curb/Word]
Various Artists Dream Christmas Vol. 6 [DREAM]
War Of Ages Rhema - EP [Facedown]

For all release dates, click here!
 



Listen to the new single by Katie Lighty!




Listen to the new album from KAINA!

 

Order original art and support Jesusfreakhideout.com!
All materials copyright of Jesusfreakhideout.com   ©1996-2021 Jesus freak Hideout. All Rights Reserved. | Privacy Policy