Get Your Music on Amazon!
Get Your Music on Amazon!

Artist Discography

KJ-52
[1998 - Present]

Style: Hip Hop / Rap

Real Name: Jonah Sorrentino
Birthday: June 26, 1975
Birth Place: Tampa, Florida




Artist Discography

  1. untitled new album, 2024 (independent)
  2. Mostest Wonderfullest Time of the Year (DELUXE VERSION) w/Spechouse, 2023 (independent)
  3. whatever happened to kj52? - EP, 2023 (independent)
  4. Still Standing, 2023 (independent)
  5. No Bad Days (feat. Peabod) - Single, 2023 (independent)
  6. Dj Sean Blu & Kj52 5/2 mixtape, 2022 (independent)
  7. Undefeated - Single, 2022 (independent) (as Kj-52 X Jonah)
  8. KJ-52 vs Jonah, 2021 (independent)
  9. Glory to God - Single, 2021 (independent) (as Kj-52 X Jonah)
  10. One Year Ago (feat. Whosoever South) - Single, 2021 (independent)
  11. Rise (feat. Sakena Martin) - Single, 2020 (independent) (as Kj-52 X Jonah)
  12. Coke Fry Cheeseburger (Operator) - Single, 2020 (independent)
  13. Dear Slim (FAQ) - Single, 2020 (independent)
  14. Victory Lap, 2020 (independent)
  15. Summertime - Single w/ Al Jenkins, 2019 (independent)
  16. What Happened Was (The Mixtape) w/ Al Jenkins, 2019 (independent)
  17. What Happened Was... w/ Poetics, 2019 (independent)
  18. Big Enough (feat. Xay Hill) - Single, 2019 (independent)
  19. Instrumentals, 2019 (independent)
  20. Flex - Single, 2019 (independent)
  21. Mostest Wonderfullest Time of the Year w/Spechouse, 2018 (independent)
  22. Jonah Part Two, 2018 (independent)
  23. Jonah, 2016 (independent)
  24. Mental EP, 2014 [The Paradigm Collective]
  25. Icon, 2014 [Capitol CMG]
  26. Dangerous, 2012 [BEC]
  27. KJ-52 Triple-Pack! 3-CDs, 2011 [BEC]
  28. Five-Two Television, 2009 [BEC]
  29. The Yearbook: The Missing Pages, 2008 [BEC]
  30. The Yearbook, 2007 [BEC]
  31. KJ-52 Remixed, 2006 [BEC]
  32. Behind The Musik: The Deluxe Edition (re-release w/ bonus tracks), 2005 [BEC]
  33. Behind The Musik (A Boy Named Jonah), 2005 [BEC]
  34. 7th Avenue rerelease + bonus tracks, 2004 [Essential]
  35. It's Pronounced Five-Two, 2003 [UpRok]
  36. Collaborations, 2002 [UpRok]
  37. 7th Avenue, 2000 [Essential]

Side Projects

  1. KJ-52 & Todd Collins - Soul Purpose, 2004... lead vocals [BEC]
  2. Peace Of Mind - Peace Of Mind, 2003... lead vocals [BEC]

Compilation Contributions

  1. Songs We've Been Trying To Tell You About (And Others We Haven't), Vol. 12, 2023 .... "Babylon Boom" (from Still Standing) [JFH Music]
  2. Pass The Mic: The Rise Of Christian Hip-Hop, 2014 .... "KJ Five Two" [Capitol/BEC]
  3. BEC Recordings Summer Sampler 2011, 2011 .... "He Did That" (from Five-Two Television) [BEC]
  4. Turn On The Lights, 2011 .... "Gonna Be Alright" [StarSong]
  5. Hip Hope Hits 2009, 2009 .... "What You Want" (ft. Bonafide), "One World (Liquid Remix)" (TobyMac feat. Siti Monroe and KJ) [Gotee]
  6. X Christmas, 2008 .... "It's Christmas Time" [BEC]
  7. Tooth & Nail/BEC 2008 Spring Sampler (CHR), 2008 .... "You're Gonna Make It" (from The Yearbook) [Tooth & Nail]
  8. Hip Hope 2008, 2007 .... "Do Ya Thang" (from The Yearbook) [Gotee]
  9. X2006, 2006 .... "Run for Cover" (from Behind The Musik: The Deluxe Edition) [BEC]
  10. X2005, 2005 .... "Are You Real" (from Behind The Musik) [BEC]
  11. Beatmart Recordings: Best of the Submissions, 2004 .... "Champion" [Beatmart]
  12. X2004, 2004 .... "Rock On" (from It's Pronounced Five-Two) [BEC]
  13. Uprok Mixtape Vol. 2, 2003 .... "For the Heads" [UpRok]
  14. Uprok Mixtape Vol. 1, 2002 .... "Do That" (from Collaborations) [UpRok]
  15. Beatmaker Session 1 by BK & Associates, 2002 .... "What I Love" [UpRok]
  16. Full Plates - Mixtape Vol.02 by DJ Maj, 2001 .... "Remain Silent" [Gotee]
  17. Carman: The Champion, 2001 .... "12th Round Knockout" (not available on CD)
  18. Wax Museum - The Mixtape by DJ Maj, 2000 .... "Medic Messenger" [Gotee]

Artist Literature

  1. What Happened Was..., 2019 .... (independent)

Video Compilation Contributions

  1. The Action Bible Remixed, 2014 .... "Like A Lion (Remix) (Feat. KJ-52)" [Integrity]
  2. Moms Like Us Too! DVD, 2008 .... "Fanmail" [Tooth & Nail]

Collector's Items

  1. Collaborations, 12" vinyl record, 2002 [UpRok]

KJ-52 Literature

  1. 7 Days With KJ, 2005... KJ-52 [Tyndale]

KJ-52 Photos

      [1]

KJ-52 Concert Reviews

  1. Keep It Loud Tour 2012 - 11/11/12, Milton, PA

Artist Links

  1. Official Site
  2. JFH Interview (2009)
  3. JFH Interview (2007)
  4. JFH Interview (2003)

 

 

 


Return to Full List of Artists

 

 

                 
Listen to the new album from Charming to the Last!

Search JFH




This Sunday, February 18, 2024
ALBUMS
Spoken Worth A.C.T.S. - EP (independent)

This Friday, February 16, 2024
ALBUMS
Anthony Evans REVIVE [Sherman James]
Steven Malcolm BOATS [IVAV/Word]
Zauntee We Already Won [BEC]

SINGLES
The Katinas Good Thing Going On - Single (independent)
The Rocket Summer Don't Be Yourself - Single [Aviate]
Gileah Taylor Dream Explorer - Single [Velvet Blue]
We Are Messengers My Hope Is In You - Single [Curb]

Next Friday, March 1, 2024
ALBUMS
Josh Baldwin Made for More [Bethel]
Free Worship My Soul Sings (Deluxe Edition) [BEC]
Hillsong Chapel A Call to Worship - EP [Capitol CMG]
Branan Murphy Life is Hard. God is Good. [DREAM]
Passion Call on Heaven [Capitol CMG]

SINGLES
Mark Tedder Miracles - If people will pray - Single [7Core]
We Are Messengers I Found Rest - Single [Curb]


For all release dates, click here!
 



Listen to the new album from Altarheart!




Pre-order the new album from Signum Regis!

Check out depositphotos for royalty free images

 

Purchase Original Art Prints, Drawings, Buttons, Stickers, Bookmarks and more from JFH's own John DiBiase!
All materials copyright of Jesusfreakhideout.com   ©1996-2024 Jesus freak Hideout. All Rights Reserved. | Privacy Policy