Listen to the latest JFH Compilation!
Listen to the latest JFH Compilation!

Indie Artist Discography

Ethan Luck
[2009 - Present]

Style: Punk / Alternative
Also Known As: Ethan Luck & The High Pressure System, Ethan Luck & The Intruders
Hometown: Nashville
For Fans Of: Bad Religion, The Dingees, Social Distortion





Artist Discography

  1. Let It Burn, 2018
  2. Record Store Day "digital 45", 2016 (as Ethan Luck & The Intruders)
  3. Rockaway Beach digital single, 2016
  4. Ethan Luck & The Intruders EP, 2015 (as Ethan Luck & The Intruders)
  5. Hard Seas EP, 2014
  6. Cold Music digital single, 2013
  7. Wounds & Fears EP, 2013
  8. Hey, Mr. Pharisee digital single, 2012 (as Ethan Luck and the High Pressure System)

Other Projects

  1. Demon Hunter
  2. The Dingees
  3. Domestikated
  4. Grand Incredible
  5. Guerilla Rodeo
  6. Kings of Leon
  7. The Lees of Memory
  8. My Red Hot Nightmare
  9. The Orange County Supertones (formerly Saved)
  10. PAX217 (as Pax)
  11. Project 86
  12. Relient K
  13. Value Pac

Compilation Contributions

  1. Ska Lives, Vol. 1, 2010 .... "Don't Forget To Remember" (w/ Phil Joel and Dan Spencer) [Indie Vision Music]

Collector's Items

  1. Let It Burn vinyl, 2018
  2. Ethan Luck & The Intruders vinyl, 2016 [SMLXL Vinyl]

Podcasts

  1. Metal Up Your Podcast - All Things Metallica
  2. The Pirate Satellite

Artist Links

  1. Official Site
  2. Bandcamp
  3. Twitter
  4. Instagram
  5. Noisetrade

 

 

 


Return to Full List of Indie Artists

 

 

           
Check out the new single from Mike Rathke!

Search JFH



This Thursday, March 26, 2020
Christafari Pandemic (Covid-19 Quarantine Anthem) - Single [Lion of Zion]
Jason Dunn Dopamine - Single (independent)
Jason Dunn The Victory - Single (independent)

This Friday, March 27, 2020
The Belonging Co Holy (Song of the Ages) (independent)
Tina Boonstra What is the Rush - Single [7Core]
Mack Brock Even the Impossible (Live) - Single [Sparrow/Capitol]
Dillon Chase Better - Single [DREAM]
David Dunn Perspectives [BEC]
Elevation Rhythm This Moment - Single (independent)
Equippers Revolution Where Your Spirit Is (Single) [DREAM]
GAWVI Climate Change (Single) [Reach]
Hillsong Young & Free Lord Send Revival - Single [Hillsong/Capitol]
Jesus Culture Gold (Live) feat. Bryan & Katie Torwalt (Single) [Sparrow]
Mission House Behold (Deluxe Single) [Integrity]
Nashville Life Music Shepherd (feat. Leeland) - Single [Integrity]
Rend Collective Choose to Worship [Rend Family/Capitol]
Michael W. Smith Aprirai una via (Way Maker) - Single [Rocketown/The Fuel]
Rhett Walker Good To Me [Provident/Sony]

Next Friday, April 3, 2020
August Burns Red Guardians [Fearless]
Equippers Revolution FRVR - EP [DREAM]
Greg LaFollette I'll Wait for you, My Love (independent)
Passion Roar (Live From Passion 2020) (CD) [Sixsteps]
RED Declaration [RED/The Fuel]
Ian Yates Mystery [7 Core]


For all release dates, click here!
 



Check out the new book from JFH Staff Member Tin Can Caldwell!




Listen to the new album from Mat Ogden!

 

Order original art and support Jesusfreakhideout.com!
All materials copyright of Jesusfreakhideout.com   ©1996-2020 Jesus freak Hideout. All Rights Reserved. | Privacy Policy