Get Your Music on Amazon!
Get Your Music on Amazon!

Artist Discography

Charlie Peacock
Charlie Peacock
CLICK IMAGE FOR A LARGER PHOTO
[1981 - Present]

Style: Singer Songwriter / Jazz / Piano / Pop

Birthday: August 10, 1956
Real Name: Charles William Ashworth
Family: Andi Ashworth (wife)
Hometown: Nashville, TN




Charlie Peacock Discography

  1. Trout Creek Ranch, 2021 (independent)
  2. Paisley Crusader, 2021 [Facebook]
  3. Skin and Wind, 2021 (independent)
  4. Your Stardust Kiss, 2020 [Facebook]
  5. See for Miles, 2020 [Facebook]
  6. Lyricus Minimus Voxology, 2020 [Facebook]
  7. Behind the Board, Vol. 2, 2020 [Facebook]
  8. Behind the Board, Vol. 1, 2020 [Facebook]
  9. Drinking from the Wordless Well - EP, 2019 [Facebook]
  10. Lil' Willie, 2019 [Facebook]
  11. Memories Like Diamonds: Piano & Orchestration - EP, 2019 [Facebook]
  12. Jazz Composer, Vol. 1 - EP, 2019 [Facebook]
  13. When Light Flashes Help Is On The Way, 2018 (independent)
  14. Lemonade: Collected Solo Piano Improvisations, 2014 (independent)
  15. No Man's Land (Deluxe), 2012 (independent)
  16. Arc of the Circle with Jeff Coffin, 2008 (independent)
  17. Love Press Ex-Curio, 2005 [Runway Network/Emergent/RED]
  18. Full Circle: A Celebration of Songs and Friends, 2003 [Sparrow]
  19. Kingdom Come, 1999 [re:think/EMI CMG]
  20. Last Vestiges of Honor, 1999
  21. Live in the Netherlands, 1998
  22. Strangelanguage, 1996 [re:think/EMI]
  23. ...in the light: The Very Best of Charlie Peacock, 1996 [re:think]
  24. Everything That's on My Mind, 1994 [Sparrow Records]
  25. West Coast Diaries: Vol. 1, 2, 3, 1992 [Sparrow]
  26. Love Life, 1991 [Sparrow]
  27. The Secret of Time, 1990 [Sparrow]
  28. West Coast Diaries: Vol. 3, 1988 [Jamz Ltd]
  29. West Coast Diaries: Vol. 2, 1988 [Jamz Ltd]
  30. West Coast Diaries: Vol. 1, 1987 [Jamz Ltd]
  31. Charlie Peacock, 1986 [Island Records/Exit Records]
  32. Lie Down in the Grass (Re-Release), 1985 [A&M Records]
  33. Lie Down in the Grass, 1984 [Exit Records]
  34. No Magazines - Single, 1982 [VAVAVA] as The Charlie Peacock Group


Artist Literature

  1. Why Everything That Doesn’t Matter, Matters So Much: The Way of Love in a World of Hurt, 2024 (With Andi Ashworth) [Harper Collins W]
  2. At the Crossroads. Revised and Expanded Edition, 2004 (With Molly Nicholas) [Waterbrook Press/Random House]
  3. New Way to Be Human: A Provocative Look at What It Means to Follow Jesus, 2004 [Waterbrook Press/Random House]
  4. At the Crossroads, 1999 [Broadman & Holman]

Charlie Peacock Links

  1. Official Site
  2. Twitter
  3. Instagram
  4. YouTube

 

 

 


Return to Full List of Artists

 

 

                 
Purchase Original Art Prints, Drawings, Buttons, Stickers, Bookmarks and more from JFH's own John DiBiase!

Search JFH




This Wednesday, July 10, 2024
SINGLES
Meeting of the Mimes Treading Water - Single (independent)

This Friday, July 12, 2024
ALBUMS
Deep Al Brindle Are You Nervous? [Tooth & Nail]
DOE Heart of a Human [Provident]
Elevation Worship When Wind Meets Fire [Elevation]
Illustrate, Salty Beats Avid Artist (independent)
Peach Goldman Where You Are [StowTown]
We The Kingdom 33 - EP [Capitol CMG]
Darlene Zschech Testament - EP [Integrity]

SINGLES
3 Days Under Fruit of the Flesh - Single [Resurrection]
BRIGHT Way Maker - Single [Integrity]
FAITHFUL Send Rescue - Single [Integrity]
Grace Graber California - Single (independent)
The Kingdom Heirs Until Prayer Changes Me - Single [Sonlite]
Iveth Luna Faithful - Single [Red Street]
John Rich Revelation - Single (independent)

Next Friday, July 19, 2024
ALBUMS
Leanna Crawford Still Waters [Provident]
Human Code Break The Silence [Girder]
Joe Christmas Burnt Ends & Crisp Remainders [Charon Collective]
Newsboys Worldwide Revival - Part One [Capitol CMG]
Planetshakers The Winning Team [Venture3Media]

SINGLES
Canyon Hills Worship In Control - Multi Single [DREAM]
Coquí, Jimmy Clifton, Much More My Lord Provided - Single [DREAM]
Starflyer 59 909 - Single [Velvet Blue]
Xander Sallows, GLADDEN RICOCHET! - Single [DREAM]



For all release dates, click here!
 



Check out Ninties Worship Night!



Listen to the new Album From Millennial Reign!

Check out depositphotos for royalty free images

 

Purchase Original Art Prints, Drawings, Buttons, Stickers, Bookmarks and more from JFH's own John DiBiase!
All materials copyright of Jesusfreakhideout.com   ©1996-2024 Jesus freak Hideout. All Rights Reserved. | Privacy Policy