Get Your Music on Amazon!
Get Your Music on Amazon!

Artist Discography

Manafest
[2000 - Present]

Style: Hip Hop / Rap

Real Name: Chris Greenwood
Birth Year: 1979
Hometown: Pickering, Ontario, Canada




Artist Discography

  1. I Run with Wolves, 2022 (indpendent)
  2. I Run with Wolves - EP, 2021 (indpendent)
  3. Blackout - EP, 2021 (indpendent)
  4. Stones Reloaded, 2018 (indpendent)
  5. Stones, 2017 (indpendent)
  6. Reborn, 2015 (indpendent)
  7. The Moment, 2014 [BEC]
  8. Fighter, 2012 [BEC]
  9. Live In Concert, 2011 [BEC]
  10. The Chase, 2010 [BEC]
  11. Citizens Activ: Instrumentals, 2009 (independent)
  12. Citizens Activ, 2008 [BEC]
  13. Glory, 2006 [BEC]
  14. Epiphany, 2005 [BEC]
  15. My Own Thing, 2004 (independent)
  16. Misled Youth EP, 2001 (independent)

Compilation Contributions

  1. Songs We've Been Trying To Tell You About (And Others We Haven't), Vol. 8, 2019 .... "Firestarter (Doug Weier Remix)" [JFH Music]
  2. Summer's Not Over Sampler, 2015 .... "Diamonds (ft. Trevor McNevan)" [BEC]
  3. Christmastime All Year, 2013 .... "California Christmas" [BEC]
  4. X2012, 2012 .... "Fighter" (from Fighter) [BEC]
  5. BEC Recordings Summer Sampler 2011, 2011 .... "No Plan B" (from The Chase) [BEC]
  6. X2011, 2011 .... "Avalanche" (from The Chase) [BEC]
  7. GMA Canada presents 30th Anniversary Collection, 2008 .... "Bounce" [Lakeside]
  8. Tooth & Nail/BEC GMA Sampler 2008, 2008 .... "So Beautiful" (from Citizen Activate) [BEC]
  9. Hip Hope 2008, 2007 .... "Bounce" (from Glory) [Gotee]
  10. Friends With Microphones, 2007 .... "Let It Go" (from Epiphany) [One Truth]
  11. Hip Hope Hits 2006, 2005 ... "Let It Go" (from Epiphany) [Gotee]

Video Compilation Contributions

  1. Moms Like Us Too! DVD, 2008 .... "Impossible" [Tooth & Nail]

Artist Literature

  1. Fighter, 2013... Manafest

Artist Links

  1. Official Site
  2. Manafest Lyrics

 

 

 


Return to Full List of Artists

 

 

                 
Listen to the new album from Charming to the Last!

Search JFH




This Sunday, February 18, 2024
ALBUMS
Spoken Worth A.C.T.S. - EP (independent)

This Friday, February 23, 2024
ALBUMS
Eonia Passing [The Charon Collective]
Anthony Evans REVIVE [Sherman James]
Steven Malcolm BOATS [IVAV/Word]
Switch Symphony (Deluxe Edition) [DREAM]
Zauntee We Already Won [BEC]

SINGLES
Anchor Hymns Where Else Can I Go - Single [Integrity]
BRIGHT Heart of Worship (Remix) (feat. Matt Redman) - Single [Integrity]
Canyon Hills Worship Prayer For This Gathering - Single [DREAM]
Aaron Cole I Love It - Single [Provident]
Matt Hammitt Packed Up Your Love - Single (independent)
Hillsong FR Réjouis-toi mon âme (Live) - Single [Capitol CMG]
Hillsong Korean Man of Sorrows (ft. LEVISTANCE) - Single [Capitol CMG]
Rachel Mac Ask My Exes - Single [Capitol CMG]
Open Heaven My Story - Single [DREAM]
Nate Parrish Bad Excuse - Single (independent)
Christian Paul Rather Be Alone - Single [Capitol CMG]
The Rocket Summer Don't Be Yourself - Single [Aviate]
Matt Sassano Happy Family - Single (independent)
Ayo Shamir Ten Cuidado (Be Careful) Pt. 1 - Single (independent)
The Talleys Hallelujah Praise The Lamb (Live) - Single [Crossroads]
Gileah Taylor Dream Explorer - Single [Velvet Blue]
Tedashii IYKYK - Single [Reach]
Uche Agu & Revival Today Worship Something Good - Single [DREAM]
We Are Messengers My Hope Is In You (feat. Blanca) - Single [Curb]

Next Friday, March 1, 2024
ALBUMS
Josh Baldwin Made for More [Bethel]
Free Worship My Soul Sings (Deluxe Edition) [BEC]
Hillsong Chapel A Call to Worship - EP [Capitol CMG]
Branan Murphy Life is Hard. God is Good. [DREAM]
Passion Call on Heaven [Capitol CMG]

SINGLES
Mark Tedder Miracles - If people will pray - Single [7Core]
We Are Messengers I Found Rest - Single [Curb]


For all release dates, click here!
 



Listen to the new album from Altarheart!




Pre-order the new album from Signum Regis!

Check out depositphotos for royalty free images

 

Purchase Original Art Prints, Drawings, Buttons, Stickers, Bookmarks and more from JFH's own John DiBiase!
All materials copyright of Jesusfreakhideout.com   ©1996-2024 Jesus freak Hideout. All Rights Reserved. | Privacy Policy